©Nicolas Rodet

Booth E101

Natexpo’s Regional Focus is an area dediacted to regional clusters. Through a series a conference, this feature is offering a space of expression to French regions.

2019 Programme

Sunday 20th October

11.00: Regional collective catering

Marie Bouchez – APROBIO NORD PAS DE CALAIS
Fanny Lemaire – INTERBIO PAYS DE LOIRE
Frédéric DONEY – CEPASCO SPIGOL
Modérateur : Jean-Louis CAFFIER

12.00: Collective initiatives to reduce waste

Jacques ANSQUER – FONDALIM PACA
Eric MOULIN – UN AIR D’ICI
Wijdane NAIM – CRITT AGROALIMENTAIRE PACA
Moderator: ARIA SUD

2.00: Training: Get to know and promote regional organic products

Béatrice MASSIER – DIAPASONIA

3.00: Local organic brand

Carole GUIST’HAU – INITIATIVE BIO BRETAGNE
Caroline GIRARD – CLUSTER BIO ARA
Moderator: Jean-Louis CAFFIER

 

Monday 21st October

11.00: Training: Get to know and promote regional organic products

Sandrine GOUBLE – DIAPASONIA

12.00: Local organic brands

Flavie TIRET – INTERBIO NOUVELLE AQUITAINE
Nancy FAURE – INTERBIO OCCITANIE
Magalie JOST – ENTREPRENEURS BIO DES PAYS DE LOIRE
Moderator: Jean-Louis CAFFIER

2.00: Regional collective catering

Julie BOULARD – INITIATIVE BIO BRETAGNE
Sébastien CHATELAIN – CONFITURERIE JM CHATELAIN
Adrien PETIT – CLUSTER BIO ARA
Moderator: Jean-Louis CAFFIER

3.00: Reducing food waste and development of the organic market

Philippe CUTTE – GCS CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
Benjamin PERDREAU – COOP de France
Nathaniel DOBOUIN – CHAMBELLAND
Moderator: EQOSPHERE

4.00: Focus on innovation schemes and supported projects in the Auvergne Rhônes Alpes region

Lauriane LUBERT – CLUSTER BIO

 

Tuesday 22nd October

11.00: Regional collective catering

Julie BOULARD – INITIATIVE BIO BRETAGNE
Véronique BAILLON – INTERBIO NOUVELLE AQUITAINE
Mathieu MAURY – INTERBIO OCCITANIE
Moderator: Jean-Louis CAFFIER

12.00: Packaging: challenges for the organic sector. Examples of solutions today in the Auvergne Rhônes Alpes region

Marithé CASTAING – CLUSTER BIO

2.00: Organic, but that’s not all… stand out from competition

Denis LAINÉ – BIOVENCE
Charlotte TROSSAT – LOCAL EN BOCAL
Franck BENACHOUR – STERIPURE
Moderator: ARIA SUD

3.00: Training: Get to know and promote regional organic products

Sandrine GOUBLE – DIAPASONIA

Rediscover the 2018 schedule.

Scroll Up

 

 

Share via
Copy link
#Natexpo2019